Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Links


 


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Coffea Cruda

Common Name:
unroasted coffee, coffea arabica

Description:
Used for nervousness hyper excitability, extreme sensitivity to pain and noise, overly sensitive skin. Also used for insomnia, toothaches, labor pain, and menopause. Symptoms improve with warmth or for holding cold water in mouth for a toothache (Lockie 125, Jonas 257).


Health Tip of the Day

Keep the windows open during night. Take in deep breaths on walking in the morning till you make your chest swell.


Health Quote of the Day

Those who do not find time for exercise will have to find time for illness."
- Earl of Derby





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2022, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional