Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Student's Corner » Student's Materia Media


 

The Materia Medica is the book containing the complete descriptions of all the Homeopathic medicines. The various symptoms produced in provers while taking these medicines are systematically organised in the Materia Medica. 

Presented some of the important Homeopathic remedies organised in a tabular form for easy reference for students .



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Chamomilla

Common Name:
German chamomile

Description:
Used for people who are highly sensitivity to pain, pain with numbness, teething, night sweats, excessive thirst, diarrhea in children, earaches, and toothaches. Commonly used for people who are whining, impatient, and snappish (Jonas 257, Lockie 134).


Health Tip of the Day

Cow milk and honey are the secret to health and beauty.


Health Quote of the Day

Health that snuffs the morning air."
- James Grainger





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2023, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional