Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Student's Corner


Introduction A Fast-Growing Profession
Homeopathic Medical Science is officially recognised by the Government of Pakistan and is practised throughout the country. The courses of studies are extended over a period of 4 years...
More about Homeopathic Student's Corner.
Homeopathy is a fast-growing profession. Qualification as a Homeopath enables you to practise (usually on a self-employed basis), using this effective system of medicine to help your clients...
More about Homeopathic Profession.
Libraries Student's Materia Media
Offers a list of homeopathic libraries...
More about Homeopathic Libraries.
The Materia Medica is the book containing the complete descriptions of all the Homeopathic medicines. The various symptoms produced in provers while taking these medicines are systematically organised in the Materia Medica...
More about Student's Meteria Medica.
Books For DHMS Abbreviations
List of Recommended books for D.H.M.S...
More DHMS Books.
List of homeopathic terminologies and homeopathic abbreviations...
More about Homeopathic Abbreviations.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Kali Bichromicum

Common Name:
potassium dichromate, potassium bichromate

Description:
Used for discharges, migratory joint pains, burning, sharp pains, coughs, headaches, and sinus infections. Symptoms are worse when sun is not up. This remedy may be taken by those who have restless sleep (Jonas 260, Lockie 103).


Health Tip of the Day

Breathe deeply. It helps relax the mind.


Health Quote of the Day

Health is the first muse, and sleep is the condition to produce it."
- Emerson





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2022, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional