Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Case Management


Case-Taking For Children How To Take The Case
Fears: Monsters, ghosts, strangers, the dark, movies, being alone, dogs, death, fears something will happen to the parents, something is creeping out of every corner, evil spirits, falling, noises...
More about Children Case-Taking.
A physician came to me with the following statement: "Dr., you have given us your methods of proving drugs for the purpose of securing methods of proving drugs for the purpose of securing symptoms and have also given us your method for grouping and ranking them...
More about How to Take the Case.
Strategies Of Case Taking What Indicates The Remedy?
At times in the case-taking process it is of essential importance to disregard the suggestions that have been made by the computer and ask some basic case-taking...
More about Strategies of Case-Taking.
Hahnemann distinctly says that the sum of the symptoms as stressed by their peculiarities, constitutes the sole indication for the curative remedy; one-sided cases being due to the suppressive power of psora...
More about Remedy Indecators.
Grading Of Symptoms Frequent Colds - A Case
Most repertory making is the compiling of a working index of the materia medica, and because of its magnitude has long ago passed beyond the powers of a single mind...
More about Symptoms Grading.
The flat repertorization did not reveal too much and too many possibilities were given. On checking, the Expert System suggested looking at Tuberculinum...
More about Frequent Colds - A Case.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Graphites

Common Name:
graphite, plumbago

Description:
Used for eczema with viscous discharge, herpetic skin erruptions, diaper rash, and other rashes. It is also good for erratic metabolism that may cause psoriasis, hardening scar tissue, easily infected cuts, and obesity. Also treats ulcers, cold sores, hair loss, cramps, and numbness. In women, this remedy is used for infrequent, or absent, menstruation, enlarged ovaries, swelling of breasts, and late menstruation with constipation (Jonas 259, Lockie 56).


Health Tip of the Day

During moments of stress, a couple of teaspoonful of honey soothes the nerves and relaxes the mind.


Health Quote of the Day

He who has health has hope, and he who has hope has everything."
- Arabian Proverb





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2019, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional