Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Professionals


Homeopathic Doctors In Pakistan Classical Homeopathy Chart
DR. M. SALAHUDDIN
M.A. DHMS, RHMP (ENT, and Chest)
President, Homeopathic Doctors Association Quetta, Balochistan...
More about Homeopathic Doctors in Pakistan.
A chart offering comparison between different classical Homeopathy terminologies for Homeopathic professionals...
More about Classical Homeopathy Chart.
Climacteric Remedies Find The Remedy
Face flushes on slightest emotion; tumultuous and irregular heart-mental emotion; organic heart disease, during; paralytic sensations in extremities; flashes followed by drenching...
More about Climacteric Remedies.
As long as we depend too largely upon scattered facts our claim to be called scientific physicians cannot be said to be the best; on the other hand...
Click here for Fine the Remedies.
Professional Terms Common Potencies
A noticeable intensification of the disease symptoms previously observed. Often associated with the action of the correct Homeopathic remedy. See aphorisms 157-161, 247-249, 280, 282 of the Organon...
More about Homeopathic Professional Terms.
The potencies of Homeopathic remedies have a wide range in strength and of course can also be prepared as different diluted series...
More about Common Potencies.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Lachesis Mutus

Common Name:
bushmaster, surukuku

Description:
Used for boils and absesses, purplish skin discoloration, hemorrhages, frost bite, inflammed eye lids, sore throat, varicose veins, irregular pulse, angina, and difficulty breathing. This remedy is commonly used to treat hot flashes during menopause, premenstrual syndrome, nervous disorders, nosebleeds, headaches (left sided), fever, hemorrhoids, ulcers and other gastrointestinal complaints. Symptoms are worse from hot drinks, warm baths, and sleep (Lockie 78, Jonas 260).


Health Tip of the Day

When your eyes feel tired, take a pencil and hold it upwards touching your nose. The tip of the pencil should be near about your eyebrows. Try to look at the tip of the pencil for a minute or two. This exercise helps to relax the eyes.


Health Quote of the Day

The poor cows frozeneglected in a blizzardThey dug them upand ate their gizzards."
- O Anna Niemus





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional