Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Ask The Doctor » Patient Information


اردو میں فارم کے لیۓ یہاں کلک کریں۔
Patient's Complete Name: *
Address: *
City: *
Country: *
Postal Code:
E-mail: *
Home Phone: *
Work Phone:
Patient's Date of Birth: * (MM/DD/YYYY)
Patient's Age: *
Patient's Sex: * Male Female
Patient's Marital Status: *
Children if Any:
Referred By: *


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Chamomilla

Common Name:
German chamomile

Description:
Used for people who are highly sensitivity to pain, pain with numbness, teething, night sweats, excessive thirst, diarrhea in children, earaches, and toothaches. Commonly used for people who are whining, impatient, and snappish (Jonas 257, Lockie 134).


Health Tip of the Day

Cow milk and honey are the secret to health and beauty.


Health Quote of the Day

Health that snuffs the morning air."
- James Grainger





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2023, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional