Information on Diseases

Free Provides information on various diseases and its causes, treatment, advice, counseling and studies.

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathy Remedies & Treatment


 
Note: Homeopathic Treatment requires strict individualization. Please do not take any medicine without consulting your physician/homeopath.

First Page Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Caladium Seguinum

Common Name:
American Arum

Description:
A homeopathic ingredient that favorably influences and modifies the craving for tobacco. It also influences and counters the symptoms of respiratory disturbances associated with smoking.


Health Tip of the Day

One should walk atleast four to five kilometers a day. It is the way to a healthy mind and body.


Health Quote of the Day

Wisdom is to the mind what health is to the body."
- Francois De La Rochefoucauld





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2020, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional