Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Contact Us and Feedback


Contact Us
  • by Email: [email protected]
  • by Telephone: 09221-4991960 - +923332346246
  • by Mail: Dr. Syed Ahsan Bin Hasan (Dr.Syed Aley Hasan's Homoeopathic Clinic) Clinic #1, K.D.A Market, Near Rose Beauty Parlour, SB-2, Block 3, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi.
Feedback

Take Part in Alternative Medicine - Homeopathy Online

Don't just read the articles, be an active part of Homeopathy Online. You can publish your comments on the forum.


Let us know what you think

We try hard to make Alternative Medicine Homeopathy the best homeopathis informational site on the web. Your views on what we're doing and how we could make things even better are important to us. So if there's anything you want to say, please e-mail us at [email protected]


Help us to help you

If you have a question for us, please check our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) page - you'll find lots of information there. If you want to e-mail us, please fillout the form below. This will help us deal with your enquiry as quickly as possible.


Site problems

If you're having difficulty using Alternative Medicine Homeopathy, send us a detailed description of the problem and we'll try to help. We're not able to deal with general technical enquiries, just specific site difficulties. We'll get back to you as soon as we can, but our response time may vary, depending on the number of queries we're getting.

Full Name
Email Address
Your Feedback


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Belladonna

Common Name:
deadly nightshade

Description:
Used for fever, flu, tonsilitis, sore throat, dry tickly cough worsened by speech, earache, throbbing pain, and sudden onset of flushed skin with cold extremeties. Also for intense headaches, abdominal pain, toothache, inflammation of kidneys, pinkeye, heat stroke, and nose bleeds. For women, this remedy treats breast infections, menstrual cramps, and irritated nipples due to breast feeding (Lockie 86, Jonas 255, Panos 38).


Health Tip of the Day

Breathe with the lower portion of your lungs and belly. Many of breathe using only the upper portion of their lungs. The former method will fill more oxygen in your lungs and purify your blood.


Health Quote of the Day

Health is the first muse, and sleep is the condition to produce it."
- Emerson





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional