Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Case Management


Case-Taking For Children How To Take The Case
Fears: Monsters, ghosts, strangers, the dark, movies, being alone, dogs, death, fears something will happen to the parents, something is creeping out of every corner, evil spirits, falling, noises...
More about Children Case-Taking.
A physician came to me with the following statement: "Dr., you have given us your methods of proving drugs for the purpose of securing methods of proving drugs for the purpose of securing symptoms and have also given us your method for grouping and ranking them...
More about How to Take the Case.
Strategies Of Case Taking What Indicates The Remedy?
At times in the case-taking process it is of essential importance to disregard the suggestions that have been made by the computer and ask some basic case-taking...
More about Strategies of Case-Taking.
Hahnemann distinctly says that the sum of the symptoms as stressed by their peculiarities, constitutes the sole indication for the curative remedy; one-sided cases being due to the suppressive power of psora...
More about Remedy Indecators.
Grading Of Symptoms Frequent Colds - A Case
Most repertory making is the compiling of a working index of the materia medica, and because of its magnitude has long ago passed beyond the powers of a single mind...
More about Symptoms Grading.
The flat repertorization did not reveal too much and too many possibilities were given. On checking, the Expert System suggested looking at Tuberculinum...
More about Frequent Colds - A Case.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Belladonna

Common Name:
deadly nightshade

Description:
Used for fever, flu, tonsilitis, sore throat, dry tickly cough worsened by speech, earache, throbbing pain, and sudden onset of flushed skin with cold extremeties. Also for intense headaches, abdominal pain, toothache, inflammation of kidneys, pinkeye, heat stroke, and nose bleeds. For women, this remedy treats breast infections, menstrual cramps, and irritated nipples due to breast feeding (Lockie 86, Jonas 255, Panos 38).


Health Tip of the Day

Breathe with the lower portion of your lungs and belly. Many of breathe using only the upper portion of their lungs. The former method will fill more oxygen in your lungs and purify your blood.


Health Quote of the Day

Health is the first muse, and sleep is the condition to produce it."
- Emerson





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional