Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic And Sports


First Aid Homeopathy For Dancers
Homeopathic medicines for first aid and sports injuries are very easy to prescribe and are usually very effective in reducing pain of the injury and speeding the healing process...
More about First Aid for Sports.
Dance is a high risk business, and the physical demands on dancers are much greater now than ever before...
More about Homeopathic for Dancers.
For Sports Injuries  
A growing number of professional athletes and weekend warriors are spelling relief H-O-M-E-O-P-A-T-H-Y...
More about Homeopathic for Sports Injuries.
 


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Drosera Rotundifolia

Common Name:
sundew, red rot, youthwort, moorgrass

Description:
Used for violent coughs with exhaustion, cramps, absense of thirst, shivering, vomiting, nosebleeds. It is also used for growing pain, bone pain, stiffness, or hoarse voice. Those who use this remedy may be restless, have fears, have difficulty with concentration, or have insomnia. Symptoms worsen after midnight, lying down, talking, or singing (Lockie 96, Jonas 258).


Health Tip of the Day

Do not go to bed immediately after dinner. Keep an interval of three to four hours between your dinner and sleep.


Health Quote of the Day

Attention to health is life greatest hindrance."
- Francois Duc de la Rochefoucauld





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2020, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional