Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Medicine's Info. » Pharmacy In Pakistan


 

Kent Homeopathic Pharmacy
Fazal Building,
Arambagh Road Karachi
Tel: 0092-21-2628814

Lehnning Laboratories France
Distributor,Medicine Supply Corporation
P.O.Box.10483, Al Burhan Centre
First Floor, Near Fire Brigade,
Mansfield Street, Saddar Karachi
74400, Pakistan
Tel: 0092-21-7225622, Fax: 0092-21-7218513
E.mail: [email protected]


Paul Homoeo Labs
C.P.O. Box-4266 Karachi 74000
Office:
Mandviwala Building Compound,
Jupiter Mansion, Serai Road, Karachi
74000, Pakistan.
Tel: 0092-21-2411233

N.R. Homoeo Pharma
P.O. Box No. 749
Lahore Pakistan.

Dr. Willmar Schwabe
GmbH & Co. Germany
Sole Distributor,Hameed Organization
C.P.O Box--6686
Karachi-74000
Tel: 0092-21-2428024, 2411233
Klass Homeopathic Pharmacy
Head Office
Pakistan Medical Center
216/C , Multan Road, Lahore.
Tel: 0092-21-5411093
E.mail: [email protected]

Dr. Hamid General Homoeo Pvt. Ltd.
Arambagh Road Karachi-74200
Tel: 0092-21-2211895, 2628754
Brooks Homeo Labs
C.P.O. Box, 4266, Karachi-74000
Tel: 0092-21-2411233

Maseeha Medico
Sales Promotion Office
402, Bahadurabad Karachi
Ph: 0092-21-4943567

Darul Advia
P.O.Box. 10815
SF/10 Block-E
Hussain Square North Nazimabad
Karachi.
Tel: 0092-21-6638814



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Calcarea Carbonica

Common Name:
calcium carbonate

Description:
Used for chills and susceptibility to cold, night sweats, especially on head, and sour smelling discharges. Symptoms are often improved in dry weather. It often helps in people who are irritable and fear the dark. It is commonly used for teething (Jonas 256, Lockie 54).


Health Tip of the Day

Four ounces of wine or beer, or one of liquor contains 100 calories adding unnecessarily to your weight.


Health Quote of the Day

What some call health, if purchased by perpetual anxiety about diet, isn't much better than tedious disease."
- George Dennison Prentice





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2020, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional