Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Student's Corner » Libraries


 

Dr. Mahmud Husain Library
University of Karachi
Karachi
Ph. # (92-21) 474953-479001
Fax # (92-21) 473226

Dr. Schwabe Homeopathic Library
3-B,1/16 Nazimabad
Karachi
Ph. # (92-21) 6616677

Liaquat Memorial Library
National Stadium Road
Karachi-74800
Ph. # (92-21) 4915765

British Council Library
20 Bleak House Road
Karachi
Ph. # (92-21) 5670397-5670391-5670932-5670393
Fax # (92-21) 5683694
E-Mail : [email protected]



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Kali Bichromicum

Common Name:
potassium dichromate, potassium bichromate

Description:
Used for discharges, migratory joint pains, burning, sharp pains, coughs, headaches, and sinus infections. Symptoms are worse when sun is not up. This remedy may be taken by those who have restless sleep (Jonas 260, Lockie 103).


Health Tip of the Day

Breathe deeply. It helps relax the mind.


Health Quote of the Day

Health is the first muse, and sleep is the condition to produce it."
- Emerson





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2022, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional