Information on Diseases

Free Provides information on various diseases and its causes, treatment, advice, counseling and studies.

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathy Remedies & Treatment


 
Note: Homeopathic Treatment requires strict individualization. Please do not take any medicine without consulting your physician/homeopath.

First Page Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Argentum Nitricum

Common Name:
silver nitrate

Description:
Used for irritation of mucus membrane, thick discharges (pus), and pinkeye. This remedy can also treat nervousness and anxiety (Jonas 254).


Health Tip of the Day

If your eyes feel tired, shut them and cover with your palms for some time.


Health Quote of the Day

Health that snuffs the morning air."
- James Grainger





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2022, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional