Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic and Livestock


Veterinary Medicines Homeopathy for Pets
Homeopathic medicines were developed based on observations of healthy subjects made by physicians. However, they also found application in veterinary medicine...
More about homeopathic Veterinary Medicine.
Often called the 'Medicine of the 21st Century', Homeopathy provides a safe and effective way to treat many common health problems...
More about Homeopathic for Pets.
Veterinary Organizations Poultry Diseases
A non-profit organization dedicated to the support of veterinary Homeopathy through education and research. The AVH offers training to licensed veterinarians in the method of Homeopathy developed by Samuel Hahnemann...
More about Veterinary Organizations.
20 ml of medicine mixed with 8 liters of water for 100 birds. This medicated water is shaked well & should be put in the water containers accordingly...
More Poultry Diseases.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Graphites

Common Name:
graphite, plumbago

Description:
Used for eczema with viscous discharge, herpetic skin erruptions, diaper rash, and other rashes. It is also good for erratic metabolism that may cause psoriasis, hardening scar tissue, easily infected cuts, and obesity. Also treats ulcers, cold sores, hair loss, cramps, and numbness. In women, this remedy is used for infrequent, or absent, menstruation, enlarged ovaries, swelling of breasts, and late menstruation with constipation (Jonas 259, Lockie 56).


Health Tip of the Day

During moments of stress, a couple of teaspoonful of honey soothes the nerves and relaxes the mind.


Health Quote of the Day

He who has health has hope, and he who has hope has everything."
- Arabian Proverb





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2019, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional