Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Professionals » Classic Homeopathy Chart


 

4 = excellent
3 = good
2 = fair
1 = poor

Group 1
LM's,
H20 Organon
Group 2
Low,
Repeated Centismals
Group 3
High,
Low Mixers
Group 4
High,
Single Kentian
Group 5
Low,
Physical Allopathic

Gentleness aggravations provings

3 3 2 1 2

Time treatment economics

4 3 3 2 2

Antidoting drugs treaments

3 3 2 1 1

Psychology

4 4 4 4 1

Pathology chronic diseases

4 3 2 1 2

Miasms intercurrents vitality

4 3 2 2 1

Acutes first aid self care

4 4 4 4 2

Sensitives allergic weak pts.

4 2 2 1 1

Adjusting potency frequency

4 4 3 1 2

Flexibility acute to chronic

4 4 3 1 2

Range potencies

4(30) 3(8) 3(8) 2(6) 2(7)

Organon classical

4 3 2 2 1

Conclusion analysis

46 39 32 22 19


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Vipera Berus

Common Name:
viper, adder

Description:
Used for swelling of the veins. Typically used when extremities give a sensation that they will burst due to inflammed veins. Symptoms are better when raising the affected extremity, and worse from pressure (Lockie 149).


Health Tip of the Day

To be healthy, banish business from home.


Health Quote of the Day

Give a man health and a course to steer, and he'll never stop to trouble about whether he's happy or not."
- William Shakespeare





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2019, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional