Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Disclaimer


 

Alternative Medicine - Homeopathy Portal has utilized due diligence in collecting and reporting the information contained within Alternative Medicine - Homeopathy Portal online and has obtained such information from sources believed to be reliable. Alternative Medicine - Homeopathy Portal, however, does not warrant the accuracy of such information. The information contained in Alternative Medicine - Homeopathy Portal online is intended as a supplement to, and NOT a substitute for, the knowledge, expertise, skill, and judgment of physicians, pharmacists, or other health-care professionals in patient care. The absence of a warning for a given drug or drug combination should not be construed to indicate that the drug or drug combination is safe, appropriate or effective in any given patient. The information is NOT to be used for diagnosis or treatment. If you have questions about your or another person's health care, please consult a physician or other health care professional.

ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE - HOMEOPATHY PORTAL EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL EXPRESS WARRANTIES AND ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WITH RESPECT TO ANY PRODUCT IDENTIFIED ON ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE - HOMEOPATHY PORTAL ONLINE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Gelsemium Sempervirens

Common Name:
Carolina jasmine, yellow jasmine, false jasmine

Description:
Used for anxiety, flu, headaches, nervous disorders, pain in the uterus, and painful menstruation. It is also used for sore throat, earache, muscle spasms, fears and phobias, paralysis, dizziness and insomnia. Symptoms often worsen in cold, damp weather, emotional excitement or anticipation (Lockie 99, Jonas 259).


Health Tip of the Day

If your lips are dry and chapped, do not lick them as that will make them drier and dehydrated. Apply Vaseline on them.


Health Quote of the Day

True enjoyment comes from activity of the mind and exercise of the body; the two are united."
- Alexander von Humboldt





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional