Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Health Corner


Calorie Chart First Aid
Offers information about the calories burned in your daily routine work. Covers your Gym activities, Training and sports activities, Outdoor activities, Home and daily life activities, home repair and occupational activities...
More about Calorie Chart.
ARNICA is mentioned first because it is a medicine par excellence for the shock or trauma of any injury. It is necessary to treat an injured person for shock first unless the injury is very mild or unless the person is bleeding so profusely that stopping the bleeding should be attended to immediately....
More about Homeopathic First Aid.
Homeopathic Pediatrics Women's Health
Earlier in this century meningitis was fatal 95% of the time in children who contracted it. Now, because of the use of antibiotics, 95% of the children who get it survive. The number of infants dying in the first two years of life has also dramatically declined, once again primarily because of the use of conventional medicines...
More about Homeopathic Pediatrics.
Another extremely common condition for which Homeopathic medicines seem to work wonders is cystitis (bladder infection). While professional Homeopathic care and/or medical attention should be sought to treat recurring bladder symptoms and for severe symptoms, an individually chosen Homeopathic medicine can alleviate the pain and discomfort of most acute conditions before the woman reaches the doctor's office...
More about Women's Health.
Men's Health Problems Daily Health Task List
The health of the male reproductive system is a reflection of overall well-being as well as sexual habits. We cover common menĂ­s health concerns, including sexually transmitted diseases, urethritis, prostate problems, irritation of the foreskin, and less common serious problems of the testicles...
More about Men's Health.
Just like brushing your teeth, healthy habits should be cultivated on a daily basis.
1.Activity should be a daily occurrence. Walk, run or jump for a minimum total of 20 minutes a day...
More about Health Task List.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Gelsemium Sempervirens

Common Name:
Carolina jasmine, yellow jasmine, false jasmine

Description:
Used for anxiety, flu, headaches, nervous disorders, pain in the uterus, and painful menstruation. It is also used for sore throat, earache, muscle spasms, fears and phobias, paralysis, dizziness and insomnia. Symptoms often worsen in cold, damp weather, emotional excitement or anticipation (Lockie 99, Jonas 259).


Health Tip of the Day

If your lips are dry and chapped, do not lick them as that will make them drier and dehydrated. Apply Vaseline on them.


Health Quote of the Day

True enjoyment comes from activity of the mind and exercise of the body; the two are united."
- Alexander von Humboldt





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional