Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic And Sports


First Aid Homeopathy For Dancers
Homeopathic medicines for first aid and sports injuries are very easy to prescribe and are usually very effective in reducing pain of the injury and speeding the healing process...
More about First Aid for Sports.
Dance is a high risk business, and the physical demands on dancers are much greater now than ever before...
More about Homeopathic for Dancers.
For Sports Injuries  
A growing number of professional athletes and weekend warriors are spelling relief H-O-M-E-O-P-A-T-H-Y...
More about Homeopathic for Sports Injuries.
 


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Belladonna

Common Name:
deadly nightshade

Description:
Used for fever, flu, tonsilitis, sore throat, dry tickly cough worsened by speech, earache, throbbing pain, and sudden onset of flushed skin with cold extremeties. Also for intense headaches, abdominal pain, toothache, inflammation of kidneys, pinkeye, heat stroke, and nose bleeds. For women, this remedy treats breast infections, menstrual cramps, and irritated nipples due to breast feeding (Lockie 86, Jonas 255, Panos 38).


Health Tip of the Day

Breathe with the lower portion of your lungs and belly. Many of breathe using only the upper portion of their lungs. The former method will fill more oxygen in your lungs and purify your blood.


Health Quote of the Day

Health is the first muse, and sleep is the condition to produce it."
- Emerson





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional