Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Pharmacy


Diabetes Checklist Pharma Companies
If you answered NO to any of these questions you need to talk with your physician about the American Diabetes Association Standards of Medical Care...
More about Diabetes Checklist.
Web sites of manufacturer's 'Luytes 1-80-HomeopathY' of USA which contains services like company information, testimonials news letter, their products catalog etc...
More about Homeopatic Pharma Companies.
Homoeo Pharma Terminology Sources Of Medicines
MOTHER TINCTURE = ALCOHOL EXTRACT OF A SOLUBLE SUBSTANCE NOT POTENTIZED. USUALLY STORED IN 87% TO 100% ALCOHOL...
More about Homeopathic Pharma Terminology.
The Homeopathic medicines are prepared from a wide range of natural sources.
Over 75% of the medicines origin from the vegetable kingdom, i.e. flowers, roots, leaves and the juice...
More about Homeopathic Medicine's Sources.
Homeo Pharmacy In Pakistan What are the medicines?
MLehnning Laboratories France
Distributor,Medicine Supply Corporation
P.O.Box.10483, Al Burhan Centre
First Floor, Near Fire Brigade,
Mansfield Street, Saddar Karachi
74400, Pakistan...
More about Homeopathic Pharmacy in Pakistan.
Homeopathic medicines are drug products made by Homeopathic pharmacies in accordance with the processes described in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States the official manufacturing manual recognized by the FDA...
More about What are the Homeopathic Medicine.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Caladium Seguinum

Common Name:
American Arum

Description:
A homeopathic ingredient that favorably influences and modifies the craving for tobacco. It also influences and counters the symptoms of respiratory disturbances associated with smoking.


Health Tip of the Day

One should walk atleast four to five kilometers a day. It is the way to a healthy mind and body.


Health Quote of the Day

Wisdom is to the mind what health is to the body."
- Francois De La Rochefoucauld





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2020, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional