Information on Diseases

Free Provides information on various diseases and its causes, treatment, advice, counseling and studies.

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathy Remedies & Treatment


 
Note: Homeopathic Treatment requires strict individualization. Please do not take any medicine without consulting your physician/homeopath.

First Page | Previous Page | Next Page | Last Page


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Lachesis Mutus

Common Name:
bushmaster, surukuku

Description:
Used for boils and absesses, purplish skin discoloration, hemorrhages, frost bite, inflammed eye lids, sore throat, varicose veins, irregular pulse, angina, and difficulty breathing. This remedy is commonly used to treat hot flashes during menopause, premenstrual syndrome, nervous disorders, nosebleeds, headaches (left sided), fever, hemorrhoids, ulcers and other gastrointestinal complaints. Symptoms are worse from hot drinks, warm baths, and sleep (Lockie 78, Jonas 260).


Health Tip of the Day

When your eyes feel tired, take a pencil and hold it upwards touching your nose. The tip of the pencil should be near about your eyebrows. Try to look at the tip of the pencil for a minute or two. This exercise helps to relax the eyes.


Health Quote of the Day

The poor cows frozeneglected in a blizzardThey dug them upand ate their gizzards."
- O Anna Niemus





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional