Information on Diseases

Free Provides information on various diseases and its causes, treatment, advice, counseling and studies.

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathy Remedies & Treatment


 
Note: Homeopathic Treatment requires strict individualization. Please do not take any medicine without consulting your physician/homeopath.



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Gelsemium Sempervirens

Common Name:
Carolina jasmine, yellow jasmine, false jasmine

Description:
Used for anxiety, flu, headaches, nervous disorders, pain in the uterus, and painful menstruation. It is also used for sore throat, earache, muscle spasms, fears and phobias, paralysis, dizziness and insomnia. Symptoms often worsen in cold, damp weather, emotional excitement or anticipation (Lockie 99, Jonas 259).


Health Tip of the Day

If your lips are dry and chapped, do not lick them as that will make them drier and dehydrated. Apply Vaseline on them.


Health Quote of the Day

True enjoyment comes from activity of the mind and exercise of the body; the two are united."
- Alexander von Humboldt





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2021, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional