Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Resources » Related Web Sites


 

http://www.ainsworth.com
This web site of UK based pharmaceutical company contains clinical trial reports

http://www.alternative-health-4u.com
Web site containing information on Dr. Flanagan's exciting new breakthrough Anto-oxiddant technology - Microhydria.

http://www.digibio.com
This web site of Dr. Jaques Benvenisite describes his research into digital biology

http://www.gcchr.com
This is a web site of Gourang Clinic and Centre for Homeopathic research

http://www.healthy.net/othersites/hri/index.asp
Site with information and articles on clinical research, trials into Homeopathy and Homeopathic treatment research books in general

http://www.lbn.org
Web site containing the scientific experiment of Dr. Jaques Bevensite ranging from 'Water Memory Effects' to Digital Biology'

http://www.mql.com.au
This is a web site of a Australian Company Medicine Quantile Limited.

http://www.ra.stsci.edu/bps/studies_Homeopathy.asp
This is a web site relating to recent scientific research on Homeopathy

http://www.temple.edu.cfs
web site of the centre for Frontier Sciences, Temple University in USA engaged in publication and promoting research works including Homeopathy



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Natrum Phosphoricum

Common Name:
Sodium Phosphate

Description:
A homeopathic ingredient that favorably influences acid neutralization, acidity and stomach distress.


Health Tip of the Day

Do you suffer from chronic constipation? Soak two to three dried figs in water overnight and take them with three spoons of honey. You will find positive results in 2-3 weeks. It is also beneficial during weakness and dry cough.


Health Quote of the Day

To wish to be well is a part of becoming well."
- Seneca





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2022, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional