Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Resources » Homeopathy News


 
  1. GMPSintex International Limited is a leading GMP approved manufacturer of innovative & state of the art homoeopathic products that include research based formulations for life style diseases and entire range of traditional pharmacopoeial homoeopathic dilutions, mother tinctures, Bio-chemic range, topical as well oral (syrup, tablet & pre-medicated pills) speciality products for human and animal healthcare, recieced GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices) certificate from the FDCA (Food and Drug Control Authority) to become the 1st Homeopathic Manufacturing unit in Western India and first five GMP manufacturers from India.
    http://www.healwell-homeo.com |


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Drosera Rotundifolia

Common Name:
sundew, red rot, youthwort, moorgrass

Description:
Used for violent coughs with exhaustion, cramps, absense of thirst, shivering, vomiting, nosebleeds. It is also used for growing pain, bone pain, stiffness, or hoarse voice. Those who use this remedy may be restless, have fears, have difficulty with concentration, or have insomnia. Symptoms worsen after midnight, lying down, talking, or singing (Lockie 96, Jonas 258).


Health Tip of the Day

Do not go to bed immediately after dinner. Keep an interval of three to four hours between your dinner and sleep.


Health Quote of the Day

Attention to health is life greatest hindrance."
- Francois Duc de la Rochefoucauld





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2020, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional